Indonesia
WIB
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind PST ()
11:30 am11:30 in Batam, Indonesia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Pagadian, Philippines

Batam to Pagadian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Batam which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Pagadian

11:30 am11:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Batam, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Pagadian, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Batam, Indonesia / 12:30 pm12:30 Pagadian, Philippines

Batam, Indonesia Pagadian, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Batam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Batam Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BTH, Batam, Kota Batam, Kutha Batam, ba dan dao, bata m, batam, batam seom, batama, batamu dao, batm, Батам, باتام, باتم, बाटम, บาตัม, バタム島, 巴淡島, 바탐 섬
Population
1,164,352
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' N Latitude / 104° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Pagadian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pagadian Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Pagad, PAG, Pagadian, Pagadian City
Population
186,852
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 123° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63