Indonesia
WIB
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Ciampea, Indonesia is 4:00 am04:00 in Alsfeld, Germany

Ciampea to Alsfeld call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ciampea which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Alsfeld

9:00 am09:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciampea, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alsfeld, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ciampea, Indonesia / 4:00 am04:00 Alsfeld, Germany

Ciampea, Indonesia Alsfeld, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ciampea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciampea Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campea, Ciampea, Tjampea, Tjampea 1
Population
207,212
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Alsfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alsfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'sfel'd, Alsfeld, Alsfelt, a er si fei er de, alsfld, arusuferuto, Άλσφελτ, Алсфелд, Альсфельд, آلسفلد, アルスフェルト, 阿尔斯费尔德
Population
17,771
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49