Indonesia
WIB
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Colomadu, Indonesia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sao Bento do Sul, Brazil

Colomadu to Sao Bento do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Colomadu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Bento do Sul

1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Colomadu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Sao Bento do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Colomadu, Indonesia / 3:00 pm15:00 Sao Bento do Sul, Brazil

Colomadu, Indonesia Sao Bento do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Colomadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Colomadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Colomadu, Tjolomadu
Population
26,274
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Sao Bento do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Bento do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Bentu-du-Sul, Sao Bento, Sao Bento do Sul, Serra Alta, São Bento, São Bento do Sul, Сан-Бенту-ду-Сул
Population
77,597
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' S Latitude / 49° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55