WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
WAST
West Africa Summer Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of West Africa Summer Time
5:30 am05:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia is 11:30 pm23:30 in WAST

Kalabahi to WAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kalabahi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in WAST

5:30 am05:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 West Africa Summer Time (WAST). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia / 11:30 pm23:30 WAST

Kalabahi, Indonesia WAST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62