Indonesia
WIB
Jordan
+03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 3:00 am03:00 in `Anjarah, Jordan

Klaten to `Anjarah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-2pm in `Anjarah

7:00 am07:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (`Anjarah, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 3:00 am03:00 `Anjarah, Jordan

Klaten, Indonesia `Anjarah, Jordan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

`Anjarah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Anjarah Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
`Anjara, `Anjarah, عنجرة, ‘Anjara, ‘Anjarah
Population
17,634
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 35° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962