Indonesia
WITA
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Manado, Indonesia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ritterhude, Germany

Manado to Ritterhude call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Manado which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ritterhude

10:30 pm22:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Manado, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ritterhude, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Manado, Indonesia / 4:30 pm16:30 Ritterhude, Germany

Manado, Indonesia Ritterhude, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Manado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Manado Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Manado, Kutha Manado, MDC, Manadas, Manado, Menado, ma na do, manado, manadw, wan ya lao, Манадо, مانادو, مناڈو, मानदो, มานาโด, マナド, 万鸦老, 萬鴉老, 마나도
Population
451,893
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 124° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ritterhude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ritterhude Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Hu'e, Gemeen Hu’e, Riterkhude, Ritterkhude, li te lu de, Ритерхуде, Риттерхуде, 里特鲁德
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49