Indonesia
WIB
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Palembang, Indonesia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Qarawul, Afghanistan

Palembang to Qarawul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Palembang which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Qarawul

5:30 pm17:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Qarawul, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Palembang, Indonesia / 3:00 pm15:00 Qarawul, Afghanistan

Palembang, Indonesia Qarawul, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Qarawul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarawul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Hazrat Imam, Hazrat Imam Saiyid, Hazrat Imām, Karaul, Qaravol, Qarawul, Qarāvol, Qarāwul, Qaṟāwul, qrawl, قراول
Population
24,544
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 68° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93