WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
LMT
Local Mean Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of Local Mean Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Sukabumi, Indonesia is 1:30 pm13:30 in LMT

Sukabumi to LMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sukabumi which corresponds to 8am-11am in LMT

8:30 pm20:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sukabumi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Local Mean Time (LMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sukabumi, Indonesia / 1:30 pm13:30 LMT

Sukabumi, Indonesia LMT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sukabumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukabumi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sukabumi, Kutha Sukabumi, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi, su jia wu mei, swkabwmy, Сукабуми, Сукабумі, سوکابومی, სუკაბუმი, 蘇加武眉
Population
276,414
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' S Latitude / 106° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Local Mean Time

Offset: LMT is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

LMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for LMT
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone
  • +00 -