WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Myanmar Time
3:30 am03:30 in Sukabumi, Indonesia is 3:00 am03:00 in MMT

Sukabumi to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Sukabumi which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in MMT

3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sukabumi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sukabumi, Indonesia / 3:00 am03:00 MMT

Sukabumi, Indonesia MMT
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Sukabumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukabumi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sukabumi, Kutha Sukabumi, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi, su jia wu mei, swkabwmy, Сукабуми, Сукабумі, سوکابومی, სუკაბუმი, 蘇加武眉
Population
276,414
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' S Latitude / 106° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62