Iran
IDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Delijan, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in Columbia Heights, MN, USA

Delijan to Columbia Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Columbia Heights

8:00 am08:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Columbia Heights, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Delijan, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 Columbia Heights, MN, USA

Delijan, Iran Columbia Heights, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Columbia Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Columbia Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Columbia Heights, Columbia Heights, Kolambija Khajts, Kolambija-Gajts, Kolambija-Khajts, Kolumbia Khehjts, kwlwmbya hayts, Коламбия-Хайтс, Коламбија Хајтс, Коламбія-Гайтс, Колумбиа Хэйтс, كولومبيا هايتس, کلمبیا هایتس، مینه‌سوتا, کولمبیا ہائٹس، مینیسوٹا
Population
19,715
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 93° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1