Iran
IST
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Delijan, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka

Delijan to Nuwara Eliya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Delijan which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Nuwara Eliya

8:30 am08:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Delijan, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka

Delijan, Iran Nuwara Eliya, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nuwara Eliya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuwara Eliya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
NUA, Nuvara-Ehlija, Nuvara-Elija, Nuwara Elija, Nuwara Eliya, Nuwari Eliya, nu wo lei ai li ye, nuvareliya, nuwala elliya, nwara alya, nwwara alyya, Нувара-Елія, Нувара-Элия, نوارا إليا, نووارا الییا, நுவரெலியா, නුවරඑළිය, ヌワラ・エリヤ, 努沃勒埃利耶, 누와라 엘리야
Population
25,775
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 80° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94