GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of
9:30 am09:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kuala Kangsar, Malaysia

Hoveyzeh to Kuala Kangsar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kuala Kangsar

9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Kuala Kangsar, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Kuala Kangsar, Malaysia

Hoveyzeh, Iran Kuala Kangsar, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kuala Kangsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Kangsar Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kangsar, Kuala Kangsa, Kuala Kangsar, jiang sha xian, kaw la kang sar, kolakancar, kuallakangsaleu, kwala kngsr, کوالا کنگسر, கோலாகங்சார், กัวลากังซาร์, 江沙縣, 쿠알라캉사르
Population
39,331
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 46' N Latitude / 100° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60