India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 3:30 pm15:30 in Tasgaon, India

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Tasgaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tasgaon

1:00 pm13:00 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tasgaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 3:30 pm15:30 Tasgaon, India

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Tasgaon, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Tasgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tasgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tasgaon, Tāsgaon
Population
34,933
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 02' N Latitude / 74° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91