HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
3:00 am03:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 8:30 pm20:30 in HNT

Al Qurnah to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in HNT

3:00 am03:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 8:30 pm20:30 HNT

Al Qurnah, Iraq HNT
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964