IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Ariel, Israel is 7:00 am07:00 in Franca, Brazil

Ariel to Franca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ariel which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Franca

1:00 pm13:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Franca, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ariel, Israel / 7:00 am07:00 Franca, Brazil

Ariel, Israel Franca, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Franca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Franca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
FRC, Franca, Franka, Franko, franka, fu lang ka, furanka, phranka, Франка, Франко, فرانكا, ফ্রাঙ্কা, フランカ, 弗朗卡
Population
305,041
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' S Latitude / 47° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55