Italy
CET
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Viggiu, Italy is 10:00 pm22:00 in Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso

Viggiu to Bobo-Dioulasso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Viggiu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bobo-Dioulasso

11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Viggiu, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Viggiu, Italy / 10:00 pm22:00 Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso

Viggiu, Italy Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Viggiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viggiu Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Viggiu, Viggiù
Population
3,091
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Bobo-Dioulasso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bobo-Dioulasso Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
BOY, Bobo Dioulasso, Bobo Diulasas, Bobo-Dioulasso, Bobo-Diulaco shaary, Bobo-Diulaso, Bobo-Diulasso, Bobodjulaso, bo bo di wu la suo, bobodiullaso, bwbw dywlasw, bwbw-dywlasw, bwbwdywlasw, Бобо-Диулаco шаары, Бобо-Диуласо, Бобо-Діуласо, بوبو دیولاسو, بوبو-دیؤلاسو, بوبوديولاسو, ボボ・ディウラッソ, 博博迪乌拉索, 보보디울라소
Population
360,106
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 10' N Latitude / 4° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226