Jamaica
EST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 6:30 am06:30 in Winchester, VA, USA

New Kingston to Winchester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in New Kingston which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Winchester

5:30 am05:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winchester, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 New Kingston, Jamaica / 6:30 am06:30 Winchester, VA, USA

New Kingston, Jamaica Winchester, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Winchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Frederick Town, Fredericktown, Old Town, Opequon, Uinchestur, Vinchester, WGO, Winchester, u~inchesuta, wen che si te, wincheseuteo, wynchstr wyrjynya, wynshstr, Винчестер, Уинчестър, ونچیسٹر، ورجینیا, وينشستر, وینچستر، ویرجینیا, ウィンチェスター, 溫徹斯特, 윈체스터
Population
27,284
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 78° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1