Japan
JST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Honcho, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia

Honcho to Divnogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Honcho which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Divnogorsk

4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Honcho, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Honcho, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 Divnogorsk, Russia

Honcho, Japan Divnogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Honcho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Honcho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Funabashi, Funabasi, Funabaŝi, Funabaşi, Furabeshi, Honcho, Honchō, Hunabasi, Hunabasi-chhi, Hunabasi-chhī, ben ding, chuan qiao, chuan qiao shi, fu naba chi, fwnabashy, fwnabashy chyba, hunabasi si, Фунабаси, Фунабасі, Фунабаши, فوناباشي, فوناباشی، چیبا, ฟุนะบะชิ, 本町, 船橋, 船橋市, 후나바시 시
Population
560,743
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 139° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7