JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Katsuura, Japan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Chelmno, Poland

Katsuura to Chelmno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Katsuura which corresponds to 8am-11am in Chelmno

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chelmno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Katsuura, Japan / 11:30 pm23:30 Chelmno, Poland

Katsuura, Japan Chelmno, Poland
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Chelmno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chelmno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Campo di sterminio di Chelmno, Campo di sterminio di Chełmno, Chelmno, Chelmno nad Wisla, Chełmno, Chełmno nad Wisłą, Cholmno, Chôłmno, Ekstermejo Chelmno, Ekstermejo Chełmno, Helmno, Khehlmna, Khelmno, Kulm, Kulmas, hai wu mu nuo, heumuno, hlmnw, Хелмно, Хэлмна, חלמנו, ヘウムノ, 海烏姆諾
Population
20,576
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 20' N Latitude / 18° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48