Japan
JST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Kurashiki, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan

Kurashiki to Qulsary call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kurashiki which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Qulsary

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kurashiki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kurashiki, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 Qulsary, Kazakhstan

Kurashiki, Japan Qulsary, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kurashiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurashiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kurashiki, Kurasiki, Kurasiki-chhi, Kurasiki-chhī, Kurasyiki, Kuraşiki, cang fu, cang fu shi, gulasiki si, khu ra chiki, kwrashyky awkayama, Курасики, Курасікі, Курашики, كوراشيكي، أوكاياما, کوراشیکی، اوکایاما, คุระชิกิ, 倉敷, 倉敷市, 구라시키 시
Population
437,581
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 133° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
WKT - West Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during West Kazakhstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7