Kazakhstan
+05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kurashiki, Japan

Qulsary to Kurashiki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kurashiki

8:30 am08:30 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kurashiki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 12:30 pm12:30 Kurashiki, Japan

Qulsary, Kazakhstan Kurashiki, Japan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kurashiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurashiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kurashiki, Kurasiki, Kurasiki-chhi, Kurasiki-chhī, Kurasyiki, Kuraşiki, cang fu, cang fu shi, gulasiki si, khu ra chiki, kwrashyky awkayama, Курасики, Курасікі, Курашики, كوراشيكي، أوكاياما, کوراشیکی، اوکایاما, คุระชิกิ, 倉敷, 倉敷市, 구라시키 시
Population
437,581
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 133° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81