Japan
JST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Nanjo, Japan is 9:00 am09:00 in Boyolangu, Indonesia

Nanjo to Boyolangu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nanjo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Boyolangu

11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nanjo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Boyolangu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Nanjo, Japan / 9:00 am09:00 Boyolangu, Indonesia

Nanjo, Japan Boyolangu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nanjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanjo, Nanjō, nan cheng, 南城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Boyolangu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Boyolangu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bojolangoe, Bojolangu, Boyolangu
Population
32,287
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 111° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62