Japan
JST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Okazaki, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Seririt, Indonesia

Okazaki to Seririt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Okazaki which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Seririt

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okazaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Seririt, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Okazaki, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 Seririt, Indonesia

Okazaki, Japan Seririt, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Okazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aichi, Okadzaki, Okasaki, Okazaki, Okazaki-chhi, Okazaki-chhī, awkazaky, awkazaky aychy, gang qi, gang qi shi, okajaki si, xoa ka saki, Окадзаки, Окадзакі, Оказаки, أوكازاكي, اوکازاکی، آیچی, اوکازاکی، ایچی, โอะกะซะกิ, 岡崎, 岡崎市, 오카자키 시
Population
352,361
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Seririt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Seririt Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Seririt, Серирит
Population
25,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62