Japan
JST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Tenno, Japan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Altglienicke, Germany

Tenno to Altglienicke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tenno which corresponds to 8am-11am in Altglienicke

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tenno, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Altglienicke, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tenno, Japan / 8:30 pm20:30 Altglienicke, Germany

Tenno, Japan Altglienicke, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tenno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tenno Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tenno, Tennō, tian wang, 天王
Population
22,740
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 53' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Altglienicke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Altglienicke Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'tglinike, Berlin-Altglienicke, altglynyk, Альтглинике, التگلینیک
Population
26,426
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 24' N Latitude / 13° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49