Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Yamagata, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in Sojat, India

Yamagata to Sojat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Yamagata which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Sojat

5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yamagata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sojat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Yamagata, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 Sojat, India

Yamagata, Japan Sojat, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Yamagata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamagata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
GAJ, Jamagata, Yamagata, Yamagata-shi, Yamagatashi, shan xing, shan xing shi, yamagata, yamagatashi, Ямагата, やまがた, やまがたし, ヤマガタ, ヤマガタシ, 山形, 山形市
Population
254,538
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sojat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sojat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sojat
Population
42,556
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 73° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91