Jordan
EEST
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
5:00 am05:00 in Rukban, Jordan is 7:45 am07:45 in NPT

Rukban to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Rukban which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in NPT

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:45 am07:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:00 am05:00 Rukban, Jordan / 7:45 am07:45 NPT

Rukban, Jordan NPT
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.