Kazakhstan
EKT
Kiribati
LIT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 8 hours behind LIT (Line Islands Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Aksu, Kazakhstan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Napari Village, Kiribati

Aksu to Napari Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Aksu which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Napari Village

12:00 pm12:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Aksu, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Aksu, Kazakhstan / 8:00 pm20:00 Napari Village, Kiribati

Aksu, Kazakhstan Napari Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Aksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksu, Aqsu, Aqsū, Ermak, Yermak, Аксу, Ақсу, Ермак
Population
44,808
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686