Kazakhstan
+06
Fiji
+12

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 9:30 am09:30 in Labasa, Fiji

Chardara to Labasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Chardara which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Labasa

3:30 am03:30 (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Labasa, Fiji). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 9:30 am09:30 Labasa, Fiji

Chardara, Kazakhstan Labasa, Fiji
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Labasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Labasa Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
LBS, Labasa, Lambasa, Lambasa Mill, Lambase, Lambassa
Population
27,949
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 25' S Latitude / 179° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679