Kazakhstan
+05
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 5:00 am05:00 in La Dorada, Colombia

Embi to La Dorada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Embi which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Dorada

3:00 pm15:00 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (La Dorada, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Embi, Kazakhstan / 5:00 am05:00 La Dorada, Colombia

Embi, Kazakhstan La Dorada, Colombia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

La Dorada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Dorada Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Dorada, La Dorada, La-Dorada, Ла-Дорада
Population
81,950
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 26' N Latitude / 74° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57