Kazakhstan
+05
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Frankenthal, Germany

Embi to Frankenthal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Embi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Frankenthal

12:30 am00:30 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Frankenthal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Embi, Kazakhstan / 9:30 pm21:30 Frankenthal, Germany

Embi, Kazakhstan Frankenthal, Germany
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Frankenthal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Frankenthal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Frankental, Frankental', Frankenthal, Frongedahl, frakntal, fu lan ken ta er, Франкентал, Франкенталь, فراکنتال, 弗兰肯塔尔
Population
47,438
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 32' N Latitude / 8° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49