Kazakhstan
+05
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria

Kazalinsk to Veliko Turnovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Veliko Turnovo

4:30 pm16:30 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 2:30 pm14:30 Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Veliko Turnovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veliko Turnovo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tarnovo, Tarnowo, Ternovo, Tirnovo, Trnova, Trnovo, Turnovo, Tărnovo, Tărnowo, Tŭrnovo, Veliko Trnovo, Veliko Tarnovo, Veliko Tărnovo, Weliko Tarnowo, Wielkie Tyrnowo, vu~eriko・tarunovu~o, Велико Търново, ヴェリコ・タルノヴォ
Population
66,217
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359