Kazakhstan
+05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 5:00 am05:00 in Zhaoqing, China

Kazalinsk to Zhaoqing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Zhaoqing

2:00 am02:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaoqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 5:00 am05:00 Zhaoqing, China

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Zhaoqing, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Zhaoqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaoqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cao-cching, Chao-ch'ing, Chao-ch'ing-chen, Chao-chou, Chao-ch’ing, Chao-ch’ing-chen, Chao-king, Chzhaocin, Dieu-keng, Diêu-kéng, Dzaocing, Kao-yao, Kao-yao-hsien, Koyiu, Koyiu-hsien, Koynihsien, Sau-khin-su, Sau-khin-sṳ, Shiu Hing, Shiuhing, Shiuhingfu, Tiau-kheng-chhi, Tiāu-khèng-chhī, Trieu Khanh, Triệu Khánh, Zhaoqing, gʼwzyng, jaoching si, zhao qing, zhao qing shi, zhawchng, zhawchyng, zhawkyng, Čao-čching, Џаоћинг, Чжаоцин, גאוצינג, ژاؤچینگ, ژاوچنگ, ژاوکینگ, 肇庆, 肇庆市, 肇慶, 肇慶市, 자오칭 시
Population
361,969
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86