Kazakhstan
+05
HAST
Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 8:30 am08:30 in HAST

Kazalinsk to HAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HAST

11:30 pm23:30 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time (HAST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 8:30 am08:30 HAST

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan HAST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time

Offset: HAST is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for HAST
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone