Kazakhstan
+05
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
9:30 pm21:30 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 1:00 pm13:00 in HNT

Kazalinsk to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNT

9:30 pm21:30 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 1:00 pm13:00 HNT

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan HNT
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.