EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 2 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 12:00 am00:00 in Jingmen, China

Shymkent to Jingmen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jingmen

10:00 pm22:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingmen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 12:00 am00:00 Jingmen, China

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Jingmen, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jingmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-men, Ching-men-hsien, Czinmehn', Ging-muong, Gĭng-muòng, JJL, Jingmen, Keng-bun-chhi, Keng-bûn-chhī, King monn, King mönn, King-men-chow, Kingmen, Kingmen-hsien, Kinh Mon, Kinh Môn, Ting-men, jing men, jing men shi, jingmeon si, jngmyn, Ťing-men, Цзинмэнь, جنگمین, جىڭمېن شەھىرى, 荆门市, 荊門, 荊門市, 징먼 시
Population
167,750
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 112° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86