Kazakhstan
+05
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan is 7:30 am07:30 in Atar, Mauritania

Zhanaozen to Atar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Zhanaozen which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Atar

12:30 pm12:30 (Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan / 7:30 am07:30 Atar, Mauritania

Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan Atar, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Zhanaozen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhanaozen Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novyj Uzen', Novyy Uzen’, Schangaoesen, Schangaösen, Zhanaozen, Zhangaoezen, Zhangaozen, Zhangaözen, Zhaңaөzen, Жанаозен, Жаңаөзен, Новый Узень
Population
103,598
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 52° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222