Kiribati
LIT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 4 hours ahead of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 3:00 pm15:00 in Taylors Lakes, Australia

Napari Village to Taylors Lakes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Taylors Lakes

7:00 pm19:00 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Taylors Lakes, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Napari Village, Kiribati / 3:00 pm15:00 Taylors Lakes, Australia

Napari Village, Kiribati Taylors Lakes, Australia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Taylors Lakes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taylors Lakes Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,422
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' S Latitude / 144° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61