Kiribati
LIT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 9:00 pm21:00 in Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran

Napari Village to Sarpol-e Zahab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sarpol-e Zahab

6:30 am06:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Napari Village, Kiribati / 9:00 pm21:00 Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran

Napari Village, Kiribati Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Sarpol-e Zahab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarpol-e Zahab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Pol-e Zahab, Pol-e Zohab, Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Pol-e Z̄ohāb, Sar-e Pol-e Zahab, Sar-e Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Sar-i-Pul Zuhab, Sar-ī-Pūl Zūhāb, Sari-Pul, Sarpol, Sarpol-e Zahab, Sarpol-e Z̄ahāb, Sarī-Pūl, sr pl dhhab, سر پل ذهاب
Population
51,611
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 45° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98