Kansas, USA
CDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:30 am10:30 in Leawood, KS, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Nazilli, Turkey

Leawood to Nazilli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Leawood which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Nazilli

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Nazilli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Leawood, KS, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Nazilli, Turkey

Leawood, KS, USA Nazilli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nazilli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nazilli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nasly, Nazili, Nazilis, Nazilli, Pazarkoy, Pazarköy, na ji li, nazyly, Назили, Назилли, Назілі, نازیلی, 納濟利
Population
119,370
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 28° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90