Kansas, USA
CDT
Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Pittsburg, KS, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Pittsburg to Brazzaville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pittsburg which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Brazzaville

5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pittsburg, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Pittsburg, KS, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Pittsburg, KS, USA Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pittsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pittsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Hopefield, New Pittsburg, New Pittsburgh, PTS, Pitsburg, Pittsburg, Pittsburgh, bytsbrgh, pytsbrg kanzas, Питсбург, بيتسبرغ, پٹسبرگ، کنساس, پیتسبرگ، کانزاس
Population
20,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 24' N Latitude / 94° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242