Kyrgyzstan
KT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bignona, Senegal

Sokuluk to Bignona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bignona

8:00 pm20:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bignona, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 2:00 pm14:00 Bignona, Senegal

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Bignona, Senegal
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Bignona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bignona Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Bignona, Pagnona
Population
26,237
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221