ACST/ACDT
Australian Central Standard Time
GMT +9:30
ACDT automatically adjusted to ACST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of Australian Central Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 5:30 am05:30 in ACST

Tokmok to ACDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in ACDT

2:00 am02:00 (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Australian Central Standard Time (ACST). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 5:30 am05:30 ACST

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan ACST
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Australian Central Daylight Time

Offset: ACDT is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ACDT timezone is Adelaide from Australia with population about 1.225 million people. Other major cities in the area are Adelaide Hills, Mount Gambier, Morphett Vale, Prospect

Daylight Saving: Australian Central Daylight Time (ACDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Australian Central Standard Time (ACST).

End: ACDT ended and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 04 April 2021, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

Start: ACDT starts and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 03 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

ACDT Time Zone Geo Map
ACDT timezone map

ACDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects ACDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/Adelaide
  • Australia/Broken_Hill
  • Australia/South
  • Australia/Yancowinna
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time