Laos
+07
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 12:30 am00:30 in Roven'ky, Ukraine

Muang Kasi to Roven'ky call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Roven'ky

4:30 am04:30 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Roven'ky, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Muang Kasi, Laos / 12:30 am00:30 Roven'ky, Ukraine

Muang Kasi, Laos Roven'ky, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Roven'ky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roven'ky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Roven'ki, Roven'ky, Rovenki, Roven’ki, Roven’ky, Rowenki, Ровеньки
Population
53,600
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 39° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380