Madagascar
EAT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

EAT () is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 9:00 am09:00 in Arusha, Tanzania

Ambato Boeny to Arusha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Arusha

9:00 am09:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 9:00 am09:00 Arusha, Tanzania

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Arusha, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255