Madagascar
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Beroroha, Madagascar is 2:30 pm14:30 in Hospet, India

Beroroha to Hospet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Beroroha which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hospet

12:00 pm12:00 EAT () (Beroroha, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hospet, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Beroroha, Madagascar / 2:30 pm14:30 Hospet, India

Beroroha, Madagascar Hospet, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18,632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Hospet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hospet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hosapete, Hospet, Hoszpet, Khospet, hosapeta, hosapete, hospeta, hospete, huo si pei te, hwspt, Хоспет, هوسپت, ہوسپٹ, होसपेटे, होस्पेट, হোসপেত, ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ, ಹೊಸ್ಪೇಟೆ, 霍斯佩特
Population
197,846
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91