GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Gulf Standard Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 7:00 pm19:00 in GST

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 8am-2pm in GST

11:00 pm23:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 7:00 pm19:00 GST

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia GST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Gulf Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST Time Zone Geo Map
GST timezone map

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GST Abbreviation: Several time zones share GST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Gulf Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Georgia Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time