Malaysia
+08
GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind Gilbert Island Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Kudat, Malaysia is 5:00 pm17:00 in GILT

Kudat to GILT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kudat which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in GILT

1:00 pm13:00 (Kudat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kudat, Malaysia / 5:00 pm17:00 GILT

Kudat, Malaysia GILT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kudat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kudat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KUD, Kudat
Population
32,393
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' N Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Gilbert Island Time

Offset: GILT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GILT Time Zone Geo Map
GILT timezone map

GILT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GILT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time