Malaysia
+08
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Kudat, Malaysia is 1:00 am01:00 in Syracuse, NY, USA

Kudat to Syracuse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kudat which corresponds to 7am-9am in Syracuse

1:00 pm13:00 (Kudat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Syracuse, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kudat, Malaysia / 1:00 am01:00 Syracuse, NY, USA

Kudat, Malaysia Syracuse, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kudat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kudat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KUD, Kudat
Population
32,393
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' N Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Syracuse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Syracuse Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Bogardus Corners, Cossitts Corners, Kah-ya-hoo-neh, Ken-tue-ho-ne, Milan, Na-ta-dunk, SYR, Siracusa, Sirak'jus, Sirakjus, Sirakjuz, Sirakuso, Sirakuz, South Salina, Sy-kuse, Syracusae, Syracuse, Syracuse i New York, Tu-na-ten-tonk, sayrakywz, shirakyusu, shirakyuzu, sileokyuseu, sirekyuja, syrakywz, syrakywz nyw yark, syrakywz nywywrk, syrqywz, xi la qiu ci, Сиракуз, Сиракьюс, Сиракюз, Сиракјус, Сіракюс, סירקיוז, سائراکیوز, سيراكيوز, سیراکیوز، نیو یارک, سیراکیوز، نیویورک, सिरॅक्युज, სირაკიუსი, シラキュース, シラキューズ, 锡拉丘兹, 시러큐스
Population
144,142
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 02' N Latitude / 76° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1