Malaysia
+08
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Limbang, Malaysia is 7:30 am07:30 in Kapsan-up, North Korea

Limbang to Kapsan-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Limbang which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kapsan-up

6:30 am06:30 (Limbang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kapsan-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Limbang, Malaysia / 7:30 am07:30 Kapsan-up, North Korea

Limbang, Malaysia Kapsan-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Limbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limbang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LMN, Limbang, Лимбанг
Population
26,199
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Kapsan-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapsan-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kapsan, Kapsan-up, Kapsan-ŭp, Kapsane-do, Kosan, Kozan, Kōsan, Kōzan, gabsan-eub, Капсане-до, 갑산읍
Population
20,406
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 128° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850