Malaysia
+08
TKT
Tokelau Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind Tokelau Time
1:00 am01:00 in Ranau, Malaysia is 6:00 am06:00 in TKT

Ranau to TKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ranau which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in TKT

1:00 am01:00 (Ranau, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Tokelau Time (TKT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ranau, Malaysia / 6:00 am06:00 TKT

Ranau, Malaysia TKT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Tokelau Time

Offset: TKT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TKT Time Zone Geo Map
TKT timezone map

TKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time